Our Members

Our members include anyone with an interest in New Zealand cruise tourism. Ranging from owner operated businesses to large organisations, we are all united with a common purpose of supporting and growing the cruise sector.

Tier Level Organisation Contact Title Email Region Category
1 Gold ATEED Steffan Panoho Head of Tourism Auckland RTO
1 Gold Carnival Australia Paul Mifsud Senior Director Port Operations International Cruise Line
1 Gold CentrePort Wellington Derek Nind Chief Executive Wellington Port
1 Gold Environment Southland Lyndon Cleaver Harbourmaster/Maritime Manager Southland Local Government
1 Gold ID New Zealand Debbie Summers Executive Director National Ground Handler
1 Gold ISS-McKay Craig Harris Managing Director National Shipping Agent
1 Gold Ponant Cruise Mick Fogg Expedition Manager International Cruise Line
1 Gold Port of Napier David Kriel General Manager, Commercial Hawkes Bay Port
1 Gold Port of Tauranga Leonard Sampson Commercial Manager Bay of Plenty Port
1 Gold Port Otago Kevin Winders Chief Executive Otago Port
1 Gold Ports of Auckland Leigh Robins Manager, Marine and Cruise Operations Auckland Port
1 Gold RCL Cruises Ltd Sheldon Thompson Port and Product Operations Manager International Cruise Line
2 Silver Abercrombie & Kent Australia Mark Kerr Cruise Manager New Zealand National Ground Handler
2 Silver Air New Zealand Delwyn Mitchell Market Development Inbound National Airline
2 Silver ChristchurchNZ Loren Heaphy General Manager Destination - Attraction Canterbury RTO
2 Silver Dunedin City Council (Enterprise Dunedin) Louise van de Vlierd Manager i-Site and Destination Cruise Otago RTO
2 Silver GCH Aviation Group Caroline Blanchfield Group Marketing Manager National Tourism Operator
2 Silver Hawke’s Bay Tourism Hamish Saxton Chief Executive Officer Hawkes Bay RTO
2 Silver Northland Inc Tania Burt General Manager Destination Northland RTO
2 Silver Port Marlborough Troy Tane Port Manager Marlborough Port
2 Silver Regional Facilities Auckland Maree Laurent Director, Partnerships Auckland RTO
2 Silver Rotorua Economic Development Ltd Michelle Templer General Manager Bay of Plenty RTO
2 Silver Tourism Bay of Plenty Kristin Dunne Chief Executive Officer Bay of Plenty RTO
2 Silver WellingtonNZ Jo Heaton Tourism and Visitor Economy Manager Wellington RTO
3 Bronze ACCOR Arlene Lee Director of Sales, Leisure Auckland Accommodation
3 Bronze Activate Tairawhiti Adam Hughes GM Tourism Gisborne RTO
3 Bronze Art Deco Trust Abby Davies Tours Manager Hawkes Bay Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Auckland Airport Mark Frood International Market Development Manager Auckland Airport
3 Bronze Auckland Co-Op Taxis Jacob Patel Chairman National Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Auckland Museum Megan McSweeney Director Business External Affairs & Tourism Auckland Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Black Cat Cruises Paul Milligan Chief Executive Canterbury Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Business Paihia Inc Tania Burt Secretary Northland Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Destination Kaikoura Glenn Ormsby General Manager Canterbury RTO
3 Bronze Destination Marlborough Jacqui Lloyd General Manager Marlborough RTO
3 Bronze DFS New Zealand Ltd Prashant Mahboobani General Manager Auckland Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Taieri Gorge Railway Ltd (Dunedin Railways) Chris Snow Sales Manager Otago Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Eastland Port Ltd Andrew Kinsella Port Services Manager Gisborne Port
3 Bronze Entrada Travel Group Sam Peate General Manager National Transport
3 Bronze Experiential Travel NZ Ltd Kevin D'Costa Owner National Ground Handler
3 Bronze Explore Group Alyson Curran General Manager - Auckland Auckland Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Francis Travel Marketing Tony Smith Managing Director National Travel Agent
3 Bronze Fullers360 Experiences & Cruise Brett Warman Sales & Partnerships Manager National Tourism Operator
3 Bronze General Travel NZ Anna Black General Manager National Ground Handler
3 Bronze Great South Bobbi Brown GM Tourism & Events Southland RTO
3 Bronze Hasslefree Tours Mark Gilbert Managing Director Canterbury Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Independent Provedoring Winsome Dormer Managing Director Canterbury Supplier
3 Bronze Kelly Tarlton's SEA LIFE Aquarium Stella Yeung Sales & Marketing Executive Auckland Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Kiwifruit Country Tours Ltd (Kiwi360) Graeme Crossman Managing Director Bay of Plenty Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Lyttelton Port Company Paul Monk General Manager Bulk Cargo and Marine Services Canterbury Port
3 Bronze Museum of New Zealand Te Papa Tongarewa Liz Hay Manager Tourism Wellington Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Napier i-SITE Visitor Centre Jane Libby Manager Hawkes Bay RTO
3 Bronze Nelson Tasman NZ Gisela Purcell Chief Executive Marlborough RTO
3 Bronze New Zealand Winegrowers Keri Edmonds Wine Tourism Manager National Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Ngāti Whātua Ōrākei Andrew Crocker Chief Executive Auckland Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Nimon & Sons Bill Nimon Managing Director Hawkes Bay Transport
3 Bronze Northport Ltd Jon Moore Chief Executive Northland Port
3 Bronze Port of Nelson Eugene Beneke Business Development Manager Nelson Port
3 Bronze Port Taranaki Ross Dingle Head of Commercial Taranaki Port
3 Bronze Primeport Timaru Phil Melhopt Chief Executive Canterbury Port
3 Bronze Rainbow Springs David Hennigan Business Manager Bay of Plenty Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Renaissance Tours Tony Petrie Managing Director National Ground Handler
3 Bronze Ritchies Transport Holdings Ltd Tim Briscoe General Manager Coaches National Transport
3 Bronze Shore Trips and Tours Ian Holroyd Managing Director National Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Skybus Alex Vitale Business Development Manager Auckland Transport
3 Bronze Skyline Rotorua Lynley Martin Conference & Incentive Sales Executive Bay of Plenty Tourism Operator
3 Bronze South Port Geoff Finnerty Port General Manager Southland Port
3 Bronze Sudima Hotels Les Morgan Chief Operating Officer National Accommodation
3 Bronze Te Puia Sean Marsh General Manager Sales & Marketing Bay of Plenty Tourism Operator
3 Bronze The Great Journeys of New Zealand Derek Batchelor-Cook Domestic Trade Manager National Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Uzabus Justin Allan Managing Director Bay of Plenty Transport
3 Bronze Venture Taranaki Trust Vicky Fairley Marketing Manager Taranaki RTO
3 Bronze Venture Timaru Di Hay Operations Manager Timaru RTO
3 Bronze Wai-O-Tapu Thermal Wonderland Mericia Waqanimaravu General Manager Tourism Bay of Plenty Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Waitangi Treaty Grounds Lara Thorne Sales Executive Northland Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Wayfare/Real Journeys Kathy Young Wholesale Agent Executive National Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Whakarewarewa Thermal Village Tours Blair Millar CEO Bay of Plenty Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Whale Watch Kaikoura Lisa Bond Marketing Manager Canterbury Tourism Operator
3 Bronze Whangarei District Council Tania Robson District Development Coordinator Northland Local Government
4 Associate Angie J Ltd Angie Jordan Owner/operator Auckland Tourism Operator
4 Associate Aotea NZ Julian Bottaro General Manager National Tourism Operator
4 Associate Christchurch Adventure Park Nick Dwan Manager, Trade & Groups Canterbury Tourism Operator
4 Associate Corporate Cabs Jeff Coyle Business Development Manager National Transport
4 Associate Cruise Asia Alvin Matieri Regional Director International Travel Agent
4 Associate Dive Tatapouri Chris Savage Owner/Operator Gisborne Tourism Operator
4 Associate EcoZip Adventures Gavin Oliver Managing Director Auckland Tourism Operator
4 Associate Gannet Safaris Sophie Phillips General Manager Hawkes Bay Tourism Operator
4 Associate Tourism Eastland (Gisborne) Penny Shaw President Gisborne RTO
4 Associate Hallmark Chauffeur Drive Niki Dowe Business Development Manager National Transport
4 Associate Headfirst Travel Ralph Davies Director/ General Manager Otago Tourism Operator
4 Associate Hell's Gate Geothermal Reserve & Mud Spa Scott Zhang Sales & Marketing Manager Bay of Plenty Tourism Operator
4 Associate Irco Tours Ltd Joanna Irwin Director  National Ground Handler
4 Associate Monarch Wildlife Cruises Neil Harraway Director  Otago Tourism Operator
4 Associate Pacific Tourways Doug Kirk SI General Manager Canterbury Transport
4 Associate Pounamu Tourism Group Paul Jackson Managing Director Marlborough Tourism Operator
4 Associate Red Bus Ltd Nicky Halligan Marketing Co-ordinator Canterbury Transport
4 Associate Ship to Shore Ltd Wendy Keane Owner/operator Auckland Tourism Operator
4 Associate Stamford Plaza Auckland Tinnie Wu Marketing Manager Auckland Accommodation
4 Associate Tourism Holdings Ltd Nathan Williams Sales Manager Waikato Tourism Operator
4 Associate Tranzit Coachlines Wellington Jenna Snelgrove Marketing Manager Wellington Transport
4 Associate Waimarama Maori Tours Ike Wallace Managing Director Hawkes Bay Tourism Operator
4 Associate Walking by Nature Gabrielle Young Auckland Tourism Operator
4 Associate Weta Workshop Jake Downing Head of Tourism Wellington Tourism Operator
4 Associate Zealandier Tours Jan Davies General Manager Bay of Plenty Tourism Operator
5 SP Tourism New Zealand Tansy Tompkins Trade Marketing Manager National SP
5 SP Tourism Industry Aotearoa Steve Hanrahan Advocacy Manager National SP
Tier Level Region Category

SP = Strategic Partner